Skip to content
Frigate Bali
Premium Apartment Complex — Canggu

Apartments · Under construction

Premium Apartment Complex — Canggu

Canggu, Bali

Price
from $89,000
Built area
33–199 m²
ROI
From 19% in year one

Overview

Townhouse apartments complex with pitched roofs in tropical setting — Frigate Bali
Concrete loft-style villa living room opening onto pool and garden — Frigate Bali
3D visualization — modern two-storey concrete villa exterior — Frigate Bali
Open-plan villa interior with living room, dining area and kitchen — Frigate Bali

A premium apartment complex in Canggu with units from 33 to 199 m². Underground parking, rooftop infinity pool, co-working and a restaurant — yield from 19% in the first year on short-term lease.

Built area
33–199 m²
Ownership
Leasehold 23.5 years + 15-year extension
Status
Under construction
Units in complex
48
ROI
From 19% in year one
Payback
9 years

• Gym
  • 24/7 security

The Numbers

Verified figures from our portfolio — not marketing projections. Yield, exit plan and the full cost breakdown.

Projected yield

From 19% in year one — managed rental delivers 14% long-term or 17% short-term thereafter

Exit plan

The lowest entry in the catalogue at from $89,000, with installments to completion — then resell in Canggu's strongest short-term zone.

Cost breakdown

Unit price
from $89,000
Down payment (S 50% / M–L 30%)
from $44,500
Projected year-one rental income
~$17,000

More listings in the same category — each one built by Frigate, not brokered.

Ready to move forward?

Request a Private Tour of This Property

Send one message and we reply with current availability, the full financial model and the next steps — no pressure, no broker markup.

Start Your Bali Journey

Get a Free 15-Minute Property Audit

One short call — we match Bali property to your budget, goals, and timeline, and flag the risks brokers gloss over. No obligation.

Book My Free Audit (opens WhatsApp in a new tab)